GIP_W35_V1/RM35022_j: EU more_other

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0. item not checked 0. item not checked
1 1. item checked 1. item checked
-80 -80. Wert nicht plausibel -80. Wert nicht plausibel
-90 -90. item nonresponse -90. item nonresponse
-91 -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter
-97 -97. trifft nicht zu -97. trifft nicht zu
-9223372036854775808 -9223372036854775808 -9223372036854775808
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

RM35022_j

RMxx022_j

English label: EU more_other

German label: RM35022_j


GIP_W35_V1 – GIP Wave 35

Analysis Unit: p

Dataset Type:

Period: 2018/05


Study: German Internet Panel (GIP)

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 714
invalid 1835

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable RM35022_j RM41022_j
Dataset GIP_W35_V1 GIP_W41_V1
. item checked 1 (4) 1 (26)
. item not checked 0 (710) 0 (1373)
. wert nicht plausibel -80 (0) -80 (0)
. item nonresponse -90 (0) -90 (0)
. 'bitte wählen'-platzhalter -91 (0) -91 (0)
. trifft nicht zu -97 (0) -97 (0)
-9223372036854775808 (1835) -9223372036854775808 (3425)