marital status

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label marital status marital_status_17
-9223372036854775808 -9223372036854775808 -9223372036854775808
-97 -97. trifft nicht zu -97. trifft nicht zu
-91 -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter
-90 -90. item nonresponse -90. item nonresponse
-80 -80. Wert nicht plausibel -80. Wert nicht plausibel
1 1. Verheiratet und leben mit Ihrem/Ihrer Ehepartner/-in zusammen 1. Verheiratet und leben mit Ihrem/Ihrer Ehepartner/-in zusammen
2 2. Verheiratet und leben getrennt 2. Verheiratet und leben getrennt
3 3. Verwitwet 3. Verwitwet
4 4. Geschieden 4. Geschieden
5 5. Ledig 5. Ledig
6 6. Eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, zusammenlebend 6. Eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, zusammenlebend
7 7. Eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, getrennt lebend 7. Eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, getrennt lebend
8 8. Eingetragene/-r Lebenspartner/-in verstorben 8. Eingetragene/-r Lebenspartner/-in verstorben
9 9. Eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft aufgehoben 9. Eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft aufgehoben
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: marital_status_17

Dataset: GIP_W35_V1 – GIP Wave 35

Study: German Internet Panel (GIP)


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2018/05

Conceptual Dataset:


Concept: marital_status_17

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2548
invalid 1

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: marital_status_17 marital_status_17
Dataset: GIP_W35_V1 GIP_W36_V1
-9223372036854775808 (1)
. trifft nicht zu -97 (0) -97 (0)
. 'bitte wählen'-platzhalter -91 (0) -91 (0)
. item nonresponse -90 (0) -90 (0)
. wert nicht plausibel -80 (0) -80 (0)
. verheiratet und leben mit ihrem/ihrer ehepartner/-in zusammen 1 (1501) 1 (1457)
. verheiratet und leben getrennt 2 (50) 2 (47)
. verwitwet 3 (64) 3 (65)
. geschieden 4 (233) 4 (232)
. ledig 5 (675) 5 (640)
. eingetragene lebenspartnerschaft, zusammenlebend 6 (19) 6 (18)
. eingetragene lebenspartnerschaft, getrennt lebend 7 (4) 7 (3)
. eingetragene/-r lebenspartner/-in verstorben 8 (0) 8 (0)
. eingetragene lebenspartnerschaft aufgehoben 9 (2) 9 (2)