residence state

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label residence state state_17
-97 -97. trifft nicht zu -97. trifft nicht zu
-91 -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter -91. 'bitte wählen'-Platzhalter
-90 -90. item nonresponse -90. item nonresponse
-80 -80. Wert nicht plausibel -80. Wert nicht plausibel
1 1. Schleswig-Holstein/Hamburg 1. Schleswig-Holstein/Hamburg
4 4. Niedersachsen/Bremen 4. Niedersachsen/Bremen
5 5. Nordrhein-Westfalen 5. Nordrhein-Westfalen
6 6. Hessen 6. Hessen
7 7. Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland 7. Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland
8 8. Baden-Württemberg 8. Baden-Württemberg
9 9. Bayern 9. Bayern
11 11. Berlin/Brandenburg 11. Berlin/Brandenburg
13 13. Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 13. Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 14. Sachsen 14. Sachsen
15 15. Sachsen-Anhalt 15. Sachsen-Anhalt
16 16. Thüringen 16. Thüringen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: state_17

Dataset: GIP_W35_V1 – GIP Wave 35

Study: German Internet Panel (GIP)


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2018/05

Conceptual Dataset:


Concept: state_17

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2549
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: state_17 state_17
Dataset: GIP_W35_V1 GIP_W36_V1
. trifft nicht zu -97 (0) -97 (0)
. 'bitte wählen'-platzhalter -91 (0) -91 (0)
. item nonresponse -90 (0) -90 (0)
. wert nicht plausibel -80 (0) -80 (0)
. schleswig-holstein/hamburg 1 (116) 1 (113)
. niedersachsen/bremen 4 (234) 4 (236)
. nordrhein-westfalen 5 (514) 5 (498)
. hessen 6 (219) 6 (209)
. rheinland-pfalz/saarland 7 (144) 7 (137)
. baden-württemberg 8 (348) 8 (338)
. bayern 9 (444) 9 (432)
. berlin/brandenburg 11 (183) 11 (174)
. mecklenburg-vorpommern 13 (57) 13 (53)
. sachsen 14 (161) 14 (155)
. sachsen-anhalt 15 (57) 15 (53)
. thüringen 16 (72) 16 (66)