bdp/bdp0107: Satisfaction With Dwelling

Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] 10 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] 7 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] 8 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] 9 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bdp0107

satisfaction with dwelling

English label: Satisfaction With Dwelling

German label: Zufriedenheit Wohnung


bdp – Personal questionnaire

Analysis Unit: p

Dataset Type: org/net

Period: 2013


Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4954
invalid 10

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable bdp0107 bdpm_p_17004 bep0107 bepm_p_3007 bfp0107 bfpm_m_0107
Dataset bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (81) 0 (81) 0 (54) 0 (54) 0 (35) 0 (35)
no answer -1 (10) -1 (10) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (10) -1 (10)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)