Education, Retraining In Prev. Yr

Related variabels
none:
Label translations
en de
label Education, Retraining In Prev. Yr Betrbl 1.Ausbild,Lehre im Jahr 2013
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bep1c01

Dataset: bepkal – Individual Calendar

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Education, Retraining In Prev. Yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3752
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdp1c01 bep1c01 bfp1c01
Dataset: bdpkal bepkal bfpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (0) 1 (190) 1 (149)
no 2 (4964) 2 (3562) 2 (4621)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information