Military, Com. Service Jul Prev. Yr.

Related variabels
none:
Label translations
en de
label Military, Com. Service Jul Prev. Yr. Wehrdienst,frw.Dienst Jul 2013
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Military Service (compulsory/voluntary) [1] Wehrdienst (Pflicht und freiw.)
2 [2] Civil Service [2] Zivildienst
3 [3] Voluntary Social/Ecological Year [3] Freiwilliges soz/oek Jahr
4 [4] Federal Voluntary Srvc [4] Bundesfreiwilligendienst
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bep1h007

Dataset: bepkal – Individual Calendar

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Military, Com. Service Jul Prev. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4
invalid 3748

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdp1h007 bep1h007 bfp1h007
Dataset: bdpkal bepkal bfpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (3748) -2 (4769)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
military service (compulsory/voluntary) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (1)
community service 2 (0) 2 (0)
civil service 2 (0)
voluntary social/ecological year 3 (0) 3 (3) 3 (0)
federal voluntary srvc 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information