Civil Servant Education

Related variabels
2013:
2014:
2015:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Civil Servant Education Beamtenausbildung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Civil Servant Training Certificate [1] Abschluss Beamter(in) angestrebt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: byzabea

Dataset: bioage17 – Generated biographical information

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 0

Conceptual Dataset: bio/gen


Concept: Civil Servant Education

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3
invalid 157

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: byzabea
Dataset: bioage17
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (152)
no answer -1 (5)
civil servant training certificate 1 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information