Household Address Check

Related variabels
Label translations
en de
label Household Address Check Adressenermittlung Haushalt
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Moved Address Obtained [1] Umgez.Adr.ermittelt
2 [2] address unknown [2] Unbekannt verzogen
3 [3] Address, HH Not Found [3] An alt Adr.n.auffind.
4 [4] Address Unknown [4] Adr.n.ermittelbar
5 [5] Moved Out Of Germany [5] Ins Ausland verzogen
6 [6] Has Died [6] Verstorben
7 [7] HH Dissolved [7] HH-Aufloesung
8 [8] Info. Blocked [8] Auskunftssperre
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bdhader

Dataset: hbrutt13 – Original gross population of the sample specific first wave

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2013

Conceptual Dataset: org/gross


Concept: Household Address Check

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3142
invalid 9850

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdhader bdhader bfhader
Dataset: bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (2561) -2 (9850) -2 (7856)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
moved address obtained 1 (162) 1 (470) 1 (96)
moved, no new address 2 (0) 2 (1712)
address, hh not found 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
address unknown 4 (0) 2 (2218) 4 (0)
moved to foreign country 5 (0) 5 (327)
moved out of germany 5 (416)
has died 6 (0) 6 (38) 6 (8)
hh dissolved 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
info. blocked 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information