Survey Result Main Survey

Related variabels
Label translations
en de
label Survey Result Main Survey Hauptb.Bearbeitungsergebnis
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] partly successful [0] Teilweise real.
1 [1] completely successful [1] Vollstaendig real.
2 [2] unsuccessful at the time [2] Derz.n.durchfuehrbar
3 [3] unwilling then [3] Derzeit nicht bereit
4 [4] final refusal [4] Endgueltig verw.
5 [5] moved to foreign country [5] Ins Ausl.verzogen
6 [6] Has Died [6] Verstorben
7 [7] hh dissolved [7] Aufloesung des HH
8 [8] hh not reached [8] HH nicht erreicht
9 [9] address of hh not found [9] HH endg.nicht auffindbar
99 [99] hh under income level (G) [99] HH unter Eink.Grenze (G)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bdherg1

Dataset: hbrutt13 – Original gross population of the sample specific first wave

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2013

Conceptual Dataset: org/gross


Concept: Survey Result Main Survey

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12992
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdherg1 bdherg1 bfherg1
Dataset: bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
partly successful 0 (610) 0 (610) 0 (334)
completely successful 1 (1868)
fully successful 1 (1868) 1 (762)
unsuccessful at the time 2 (159) 2 (2018) 2 (1091)
unwilling then 3 (51) 3 (358) 3 (722)
final refusal 4 (0) 4 (4141) 4 (1107)
moved to foreign country 5 (401)
moved out of germany 5 (0) 5 (327)
has died 6 (0) 6 (37) 6 (8)
hh dissolved 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
hh not reached 8 (35) 8 (2144) 8 (0)
address of hh not found 9 (0) 9 (1415)
hh definitely not detected 9 (5648)
hh under income level (g) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information