Household Survey Result, One Digit

Related variabels
Label translations
en de
label Household Survey Result, One Digit Schlusscode Bearbeitungsergebnis
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Part. Success [0] Teil. real.
1 [1] Part. Success., Without Comments [1] Teil. real. o. weitere Hinweise
2 [2] Part. Success.,Not Next Wave [2] Teil. real. Naechste Welle nicht mehr
3 [3] Part. Success. Next Wave On.No.Acc [3] Teil. real. Naechste Welle a.k.Fall
11 [11] Comp. Success. Without Comments [11] voll. real. o. weitere Hinweise
12 [12] Comp. Success. Not Next Wave [12] voll. real. Naechste Welle nicht mehr
13 [13] Comp. Success. Next Wave On.No.Acc [13] voll. real. Naechste Welle a.k.Fall
14 [14] Comp. Success. At Least 1 Refusal [14] voll. real. mit Verweigerer i. HH
19 [19] Comp. Success. Void Due To Value L [19] voll. real., ungueltig wg. Wertgrenzen
21 [21] Unsucc. Old And Sick [21] n. real. Alt und krank
22 [22] Unsucc. At End Unreachable [22] n. real. In Schlussphase n. erreichb.
23 [23] Unsucc. Abroad [23] n. real. Auslandsaufenthalt
24 [24] Unsucc. Hospital [24] n. real. Krank- enhausaufenthalt
25 [25] Unsucc. Unreachable [25] n. real. N. erreichbar
26 [26] Unsucc. Quest. Cant Be Processed [26] n. real. Fragebogen n. auswertbar
27 [27] Unsucc. 2X Missing [27] n. real. 2x temp. Ausfall, aber BRUTTO
29 [29] Unsucc. Other Unclear Cases [29] n. real. Son. unklare Faelle
31 [31] Not Ready, Despite Telephone Assur [31] derz.n.bereit trotz tele. Zusage
32 [32] Not Ready, Will Respond In Later W [32] derz.n.bereit Wird i.Folgewelle angespr
39 [39] Not Ready, Other Unclear Cases [39] derz.n.bereit Sonst. unklare Faelle
40 [40] Final Refusal [40] Endg. Verweig.
41 [41] Final Refusal 2X Temp. Failure [41] Endg. Verweig. 2x temp. Ausfall
46 [46] Final Refusal Unable Process Anymo [46] Endg. Verweig. Nicht mehr in der Lage
47 [47] language problems [47] Sprachprobleme
48 [48] Sample Point Not Processed [48] Sample Point ohne Bearbeitung
49 [49] Single HH Not Processed [49] Einzelhaushalt ohne Bearbeitung
50 [50] Final Refusal Moved Abroad [50] Endg. Verweig. Ins Ausland verzogen
60 [60] Final Refusal Died [60] Endg. Verweig. Verstorben
70 [70] Final Refusal HH. Dissolved [70] Endg. Verweig. HH. aufgeloest
81 [81] Could Not Locate 2 Residences, Not [81] N. angetroffen 2.Wohnsitz n. ermittel.
82 [82] Could Not Locate Always Traveling [82] N. angetroffen Staendig unterwegs
83 [83] Could Not Locate Living With Frien [83] N. angetroffen Lebt bei Freunden
84 [84] Could Not Locate HH. in Addresses [84] N. angetroffen HH. in Adressermittl.
85 [85] Could Not Locate New Address [85] N. angetroffen Neue Adresse n.Feldende
89 [89] Could Not Locate Other Unclear Cas [89] N. angetroffen Sonst. unklare Faelle.
90 [90] HH Not Found [90] HH nicht auffindbar
98 [98] Neutral Drop Out [98] QNA qualitaetsneutraler Ausfall
99 [99] HH Not Processed, Under Income Lev [99] HH ohne Bearb., unter Eink.Grenze(G)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bdhergs

Dataset: hbrutt13 – Original gross population of the sample specific first wave

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2013

Conceptual Dataset: org/gross


Concept: Household Survey Result, One Digit

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12992
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdhergs bdhergs bfhergs
Dataset: bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
part. success 0 (0)
part. success., without comments 1 (665) 1 (665) 1 (327)
part. success.,not next wave 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
part. success. next wave on.no.acc 3 (17)
part. success. next wave on.no.accnt 3 (17) 3 (7)
comp. success. without comments 11 (2024) 11 (2024) 11 (755)
comp. success. not next wave 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
comp. success. next wave on.no.accnt. 13 (17) 13 (7)
comp. success. next wave on.no.acc 13 (17)
comp. success. at least 1 refusal 14 (0)
comp. success. at least 1 refusal hh 14 (0) 14 (0)
comp. success. void due to value limits 19 (0)
comp. success. void due to value l 19 (0) 19 (0)
unsucc. old and sick 21 (0) 21 (6) 21 (0)
unsucc. at end unreachable 22 (0) 22 (2) 22 (0)
unsucc. abroad 23 (0) 23 (48) 23 (28)
unsucc. hospital 24 (0) 24 (52) 24 (18)
unsucc. unreachable 25 (0) 25 (1250) 25 (1043)
unsucc. quest. cant be processed 26 (0) 26 (2) 26 (2)
unsucc. 2x missing 27 (0) 27 (0)
unsucc. 2x missing, but brutto 27 (0)
unsucc. other unclear cases 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (0)
not ready, despite telephone assur 31 (0)
not ready, despite telephone assurance 31 (0) 31 (0)
not ready, will respond in later waves 32 (0) 32 (705)
not ready, will respond in later w 32 (145)
not ready, other unclear cases 39 (0) 39 (2) 39 (17)
final refusal 40 (0) 40 (4437) 40 (810)
final refusal 2x temp. failure 41 (0) 41 (0) 41 (0)
final refusal, papi not possible 44 (0)
final refusal unable process anymo 46 (54)
final refusal unable process anymore 46 (0) 46 (0)
language difficulties 47 (0) 47 (239)
language problems 47 (208)
sample point not processed 48 (0) 48 (0) 48 (0)
single hh not processed 49 (0) 49 (7) 49 (58)
final refusal moved abroad 50 (0) 50 (327)
final refusal moved abroad 50 (416)
final refusal died 60 (0) 60 (38) 60 (8)
final refusal hh. dissolved 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0)
could not locate 2 residences, not 81 (1)
could not locate 2 residences, not found 81 (0) 81 (0)
could not locate always traveling 82 (0) 82 (74) 82 (0)
could not locate living with frien 83 (1)
could not locate living with friends 83 (0) 83 (0)
could not locate hh. in addresses 84 (0) 84 (2037) 84 (0)
could not locate new address 85 (0) 85 (1) 85 (0)
could not locate other unclear cases 89 (0) 89 (0)
could not locate other unclear cas 89 (0)
hh not found 90 (0) 90 (0) 90 (1992)
address not deliverable (post research) 92 (2424)
neutral drop out 98 (0) 98 (1487) 98 (1232)
hh not processed, under income lev 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information