Residential Area 1

Related variabels
0:
2014:
2015:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Residential Area 1 Wohnumfelddaten 1
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Language Difficulties [1] keine Sprachprobleme
2 [2] Certain Language Difficulties [2] gewisse Sprachprobleme
3 [3] Huge Language Difficulties [3] grosse Sprachprobleme
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bdwuma1

Dataset: hbrutt13 – Original gross population of the sample specific first wave

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2013

Conceptual Dataset: org/gross


Concept: Residential Area 1

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12583
invalid 409

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bdwuma1
Dataset: hbrutt13
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (48)
no answer -1 (361)
no language difficulties 1 (10540)
certain language difficulties 2 (1523)
huge language difficulties 3 (520)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information