Subsample Identifier TNS-Infratest

Label translations
en de
label Subsample Identifier TNS-Infratest Stichprobenkennzeichen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] A German HH Head, West, 1984 [1] A Deutscher HV (West)
2 [2] B1 Turkish HH Head, 1984 [2] B1 Tuerkischer HV
3 [3] B2 Yugoslav HH Head, 1984 [3] B2 Jugoslawischer HV
4 [4] B3 Greek HH Head, 1984 [4] B3 Griechischer HV
5 [5] B4 Italian HH Head, 1984 [5] B4 Italienischer HV
6 [6] B5 Spanish HH Head, 1984 [6] B5 SpanischerHV
7 [7] C German HH Head, East, 1990 [7] C DeutscherHV (Ost)
8 [8] D1 Immigrant W. Germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 [8] D1 Zuwanderung nach Westd.
9 [9] D2 Immigrant W. Germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 [9] D2 Zuwanderung nach Westd.
10 [10] E1 Refrehment (PAPI), 1998 [10] E1 (PAPI)
11 [11] E2 Refrehment (CAPI), 1998 [11] E2 (CAPI)
12 [12] F1 Refreshment, 2000 [12] F1 ISOEP (Innovation)
13 [13] F2 Refreshment, Additional Foreigner Addresses, 2000 [13] F2 ISOEP, Zusatzbegehung Auslaenderadr.
14 [14] G1 High Income (PreTest), 2002 [14] G1 Hocheinkommensbezieher (PreTest)
15 [15] G2 High Income, 2002 [15] G2 Hocheinkommensbezieher
16 [16] H Refreshment, 2006 [16] H Ergaenzung 2006
19 [19] I Refreshment, Incentivation, 2009 [19] I Incentivierung 2009
20 [20] J Refreshment, 2011 [20] J Aufstockung 2011
21 [21] K Refreshment, 2012 [21] K Aufstockung 2012
22 [22] I2 Refreshment IS, 2012 [22] I2 Aufstockung IS 2012
23 [23] Special Survey (Laboratory Sample), 2012 [23] L Sondererhebung 2012
24 [24] M1 Migration (1995-2011), 2013 [24] M Migration 2013
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: sample1

Dataset: hbrutt13 – Original gross population of the sample specific first wave

Study: IAB-SOEP Migration Sample


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2013

Conceptual Dataset: org/gross


Concept: SUBSAMPLE

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12992
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1 sample1
Dataset: pbr_exit bioagel bdp bdpbrutto bdp_mig bdkind bdpgen bdhbrutto hbrutt13 bdh bepage17 bep_mig beschool bepbrutto behbrutto bevp bekind hbrutt15
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (772) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
keine angabe -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
a german hh head, west, 1984 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
a german hh head, west 1 (0)
b1 turkish hh head, 1984 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
b1 turkish hh head 2 (0)
b2 yugoslav hh head, 1984 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
b2 yugoslav hh head 3 (0)
b3 greek hh head, 1984 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
b3 greek hh head 4 (0)
b4 italian hh head, 1984 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
b4 italian hh head 5 (0)
b5 spanish hh head 6 (0)
b5 spanish hh head, 1984 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
c german hh head, east, 1990 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
c german hh head, east 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
d1 immigrant w. germany 8 (0)
d1 immigrant w. germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
d2 immigrant w. germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
d2 immigrant w. germany 9 (0)
e1 refrehment (papi), 1998 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
e1 (papi) 10 (0)
e2 (capi) 11 (0)
e2 refrehment (capi), 1998 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
f1 isoep (innovation) 12 (0)
f1 refreshment, 2000 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
f2 refreshment, additional foreigner addresses, 2000 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0)
f2 isoep, additional foreigner addresses 13 (0)
g1 high income (pretest), 2002 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0)
g1 high-income (pre-test) 14 (0)
g1 high-income 15 (0)
g2 high income, 2002 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0)
h refreshment 2006 16 (0)
h refreshment, 2006 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0)
i refreshment, incentivation, 2009 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
i incentivation 2009 19 (0)
j increase 2011 20 (0)
j refreshment, 2011 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0)
k increase 2012 21 (0)
k refreshment, 2012 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0)
i2 refreshment is, 2012 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0)
i2 increase is 2012 22 (0)
special survey (laboratory sample), 2012 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0)
m1 migration (1995-2011), 2013 24 (176) 24 (541) 24 (4964) 24 (8522) 24 (4964) 24 (2481) 24 (2723) 24 (12992) 24 (2723) 24 (83) 24 (3752) 24 (72) 24 (8640) 24 (2841) 24 (59) 24 (1779)
m1 migration 2013 24 (0)
m2 migration increase 2015 29 (0) 29 (9999)
l2/3 fid screening, low income, 2010/11 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0)
l2/3 fid screening, single parent, 2010/11 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0)
l2/3 fid screening, families with several children, 2010/11 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2007 63 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2007, 2010/11 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0) 63 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2008, 2010/11 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0) 64 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2008 64 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2009 65 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2009, 2010/11 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0) 65 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2010, 2010/11 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0)
l1 fid birth cohort 2010 66 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information