Preconditions: Compatibility with leisure-time interests (Qu. 135)

Label translations
en de
label Preconditions: Compatibility with leisure-time interests (Qu. 135) NA
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error / Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
1 1 Not at all 1 Gar nicht
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 Very strongly 5 Voll und ganz
7 7 No clear idea 7 Dazu habe ich keine klaren Vorstellungen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: frt11v1i5

Dataset: anchor1 – anchor data, pairfam main sample, wave 1 (2008/09)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave1

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: frt11v1i5

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9290
invalid 3112

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5 frt11v1i5
Dataset: stepup_anchor8 anchor1_dd anchor1 anchor2 anchor3 anchor4 stepup_anchor4 anchor6 stepup_anchor6 anchor8
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (1) -4 (407) -4 (10) -4 (2) -4 (8) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (1)
does not apply -3 (18) -3 (517) -3 (2637) -3 (2062) -3 (2491) -3 (2339) -3 (3) -3 (2270) -3 (8) -3 (2706)
no answer -2 (3) -2 (2) -2 (24) -2 (24) -2 (16) -2 (23) -2 (0) -2 (31) -2 (0) -2 (11)
don't know -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (44) -1 (0) -1 (13) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
not at all 1 (22) 1 (279) 1 (1981) 1 (1355) 1 (1255) 1 (1101) 1 (1) 1 (836) 1 (15) 1 (439)
2 (48) 2 (211) 2 (1983) 2 (1761) 2 (1679) 2 (1615) 2 (6) 2 (1227) 2 (22) 2 (795)
very strongly 5 (27) 5 (153) 5 (1363) 5 (843) 5 (868) 5 (554) 5 (13) 5 (334) 5 (21) 5 (244)
no clear idea 7 (24) 7 (9) 7 (161) 7 (112) 7 (83) 7 (85) 7 (2) 7 (97) 7 (15) 7 (41)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information