Reasons against child: Single and living alone (Qu. 138)

Label translations
en de
label Reasons against child: Single and living alone (Qu. 138) NA
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error / Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
0 0 Reason not mentioned 0 Grund nicht genannt
1 1 Reason mentioned 1 Grund genannt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: frt13i3

Dataset: anchor1 – anchor data, pairfam main sample, wave 1 (2008/09)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave1

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: frt13i3

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2411
invalid 9991

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3 frt13i3
Dataset: anchor1_dd anchor1 anchor2 anchor4 stepup_anchor4 anchor5 stepup_anchor5 anchor6 stepup_anchor6 anchor7 stepup_anchor7
not in pairfam -11 (0) -11 (0) -11 (0) -11 (0)
not in demodiff -10 (0) -10 (0) -10 (0) -10 (0)
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (1) -4 (4) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (956) -3 (9921) -3 (7198) -3 (7017) -3 (44) -3 (6948) -3 (77) -3 (6349) -3 (133) -3 (5757) -3 (187)
no answer -2 (8) -2 (39) -2 (25) -2 (25) -2 (0) -2 (6) -2 (0) -2 (11) -2 (0) -2 (5) -2 (0)
don't know -1 (4) -1 (30) -1 (17) -1 (10) -1 (1) -1 (5) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (0)
reason not mentioned 0 (468) 0 (2123)
not mentioned 0 (1575) 0 (886) 0 (5) 0 (258) 0 (3) 0 (172) 0 (1) 0 (124) 0 (2)
mentioned 1 (250) 1 (135) 1 (0) 1 (31) 1 (2) 1 (38) 1 (2) 1 (29) 1 (1)
reason mentioned 1 (53) 1 (288)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information