Federal State 6th residence (Qu. 147)

Related variabels
cumulative:
none:
retrospective:
wave2:
wave3:
wave4:
wave5:
wave6:
wave7:
wave8:
Label translations
en de
label Federal State 6th residence (Qu. 147) Bundesland 6. Wohnort (Frage 147)
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error / Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
0 0 Berlin (West) 0 Berlin (West)
1 1 Schleswig-Holstein 1 Schleswig-Holstein
2 2 Hamburg 2 Hamburg
3 3 Niedersachsen (Lower Saxony) 3 Niedersachsen
4 4 Bremen 4 Bremen
5 5 Nordrhein-Westfalen (North Rhine-Westfalia) 5 Nordrhein-Westfalen
6 6 Hessen (Hesse) 6 Hessen
7 7 Rheinland-Pfalz (Rhineland-Palatinate) 7 Rheinland-Pfalz
8 8 8
9 9 Bayern (Bavaria) 9 Bayern
10 10 Berlin (East) 10 Berlin (Ost)
11 11 Brandenburg 11 Brandenburg
12 12 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania) 12 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
13 13 Sachsen (Saxony) 13 Sachsen
14 14 Sachsen-Anhalt (Saxony-Anhalt) 14 Sachsen-Anhalt
15 15 15
16 16 Saarland 16 Saarland
17 17 Country, please specify 17 Land (offene Nennung)
97 97 No further residence 97 Kein weiterer Wohnort
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hc1p6i2

Dataset: anchor1 – anchor data, pairfam main sample, wave 1 (2008/09)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave1

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: hc1p6i2

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10
invalid 12392

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hc1p6i2 hc1p6i2
Dataset: anchor1_dd anchor1
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (1488) -3 (12392)
no answer -2 (0) -2 (0)
don't know -1 (0) -1 (0)
berlin (west) 0 (0) 0 (0)
schleswig-holstein 1 (0) 1 (0)
hamburg 2 (0) 2 (0)
niedersachsen (lower saxony) 3 (0) 3 (1)
bremen 4 (0) 4 (0)
nordrhein-westfalen (north rhine-westfalia) 5 (0) 5 (0)
hessen (hesse) 6 (0) 6 (0)
rheinland-pfalz (rhineland-palatinate) 7 (0) 7 (0)
bayern (bavaria) 9 (0) 9 (0)
berlin (east) 10 (0) 10 (0)
brandenburg 11 (0) 11 (0)
8 (0) 8 (0)
mecklenburg-vorpommern (mecklenburg-western pomerania) 12 (0) 12 (0)
sachsen (saxony) 13 (0) 13 (0)
sachsen-anhalt (saxony-anhalt) 14 (1) 14 (1)
saarland 16 (0) 16 (0)
country, please specify 17 (0) 17 (0)
no further residence 97 (0) 97 (8)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information