Respondent has 2nd residence

Label translations
en de
label Respondent has 2nd residence Respondent has 2nd residence
-7 -7 Incomplete data -7 Incomplete data
0 0 No 2nd residence 0 No 2nd residence
1 1 2nd residence 1 2nd residence
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: res2nd

Dataset: anchor1 – anchor data, pairfam main sample, wave 1 (2008/09)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave1

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: res2nd

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12402
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd res2nd
Dataset: stepup_anchor8 household anchor1_dd anchor1 anchor2 anchor3 anchor4 stepup_anchor4 anchor5 stepup_anchor5 anchor6 stepup_anchor6 anchor7 stepup_anchor7 anchor8
incomplete data -7 (0) -7 (14) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (5) -7 (10) -7 (140) -7 (0) -7 (1) -7 (0) -7 (2) -7 (0) -7 (3) -7 (0) -7 (0)
no 2nd residence 0 (229) 0 (28287) 0 (1408) 0 (11775) 0 (8806) 0 (8852) 0 (7510) 0 (50) 0 (6779) 0 (82) 0 (6129) 0 (128) 0 (5526) 0 (186) 0 (5127)
2nd residence 1 (11) 1 (1071) 1 (81) 1 (627) 1 (258) 1 (212) 1 (423) 1 (0) 1 (468) 1 (0) 1 (443) 1 (8) 1 (390) 1 (4) 1 (334)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information