Child 2: How often does the other parent see the child (Qu. 146)

Label translations
en de
label Child 2: How often does the other parent see the child (Qu. 146) 2.Kind: Wie oft sieht der andere Elternteil sein Kind (Frage 146)
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error/ Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
1 1 Daily 1
2 2 Several times per week 2 Mehrmals pro Woche
3 3 Once per week 3 Einmal pro Woche
4 4 1-3 times a month 4 1-3 mal im Monat
5 5 Several times per year 5 Mehrmals im Jahr
6 6 Less often 6 Seltener
7 7 Other parent is deceased 7 Anderer Elternteil lebt nicht mehr
8 8 Contact broken off 8 Kontakt abgebrochen
9 9 Contact never established 9 Kontakt hat nie bestanden
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: crn17k2

Dataset: anchor4 – anchor data, wave 4 (2011/12)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave4

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: crn17k2

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 336
invalid 7737

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2 crn17k2
Dataset: stepup_anchor8 anchor2 anchor3 anchor4 stepup_anchor4 anchor5 stepup_anchor5 anchor6 stepup_anchor6 anchor7 stepup_anchor7 anchor8
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (1) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error/ incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (38) -4 (8) -4 (11) -4 (0) -4 (21) -4 (0) -4 (4) -4 (0) -4 (9) -4 (0) -4 (8)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (8762) -3 (8718) -3 (7716) -3 (0) -3 (6913) -3 (0) -3 (6232) -3 (0) -3 (5590) -3 (0) -3 (5154)
no answer -2 (0) -2 (7) -2 (3) -2 (4) -2 (0) -2 (4) -2 (0) -2 (6) -2 (0) -2 (3) -2 (0) -2 (6)
don't know -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (3) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (9) -1 (0) -1 (11)
daily 1 (0) 1 (52) 1 (86) 1 (62) 1 (0) 1 (53) 1 (0) 1 (58) 1 (0) 1 (40) 1 (0) 1 (28)
several times per week 2 (0) 2 (42) 2 (42) 2 (45) 2 (0) 2 (47) 2 (0) 2 (48) 2 (0) 2 (52) 2 (0) 2 (41)
once per week 3 (0) 3 (17) 3 (22) 3 (21) 3 (0) 3 (23) 3 (0) 3 (27) 3 (0) 3 (36) 3 (0) 3 (35)
1-3 times a month 4 (0) 4 (58) 4 (58) 4 (60) 4 (0) 4 (58) 4 (0) 4 (49) 4 (0) 4 (54) 4 (0) 4 (62)
several times per year 5 (0) 5 (13) 5 (21) 5 (22) 5 (0) 5 (21) 5 (0) 5 (24) 5 (0) 5 (17) 5 (0) 5 (23)
less often 6 (0) 6 (64) 6 (28) 6 (37) 6 (0) 6 (31) 6 (0) 6 (26) 6 (0) 6 (28) 6 (0) 6 (25)
other parent is dead 7 (11)
other parent is deceased 7 (0) 7 (23) 7 (18) 7 (0) 7 (15) 7 (0) 7 (14) 7 (0) 7 (19) 7 (0) 7 (18)
contact broken off 8 (0) 8 (40) 8 (46) 8 (0) 8 (36) 8 (0) 8 (60) 8 (0) 8 (16) 8 (0) 8 (36)
contact never established 9 (0) 9 (22) 9 (25) 9 (0) 9 (20) 9 (0) 9 (18) 9 (0) 9 (46) 9 (0) 9 (14)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information