International Socio-Economic Index of Occupations

Label translations
en de
label International Socio-Economic Index of Occupations International Socio-Economic Index of Occupations
-7 -7 Incomplete data -7 Incomplete data
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Does not apply
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: isei

Dataset: anchor4 – anchor data, wave 4 (2011/12)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave4

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: isei

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5262
invalid 2811

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: isei isei isei isei isei isei isei isei isei isei isei isei isei isei
Dataset: stepup_anchor8 anchor1_dd anchor1 anchor2 anchor3 anchor4 stepup_anchor4 anchor5 stepup_anchor5 anchor6 stepup_anchor6 anchor7 stepup_anchor7 anchor8
incomplete data -7 (6) -7 (48) -7 (412) -7 (430) -7 (259) -7 (226) -7 (0) -7 (197) -7 (1) -7 (183) -7 (0) -7 (199) -7 (5) -7 (187)
does not apply -3 (168) -3 (456) -3 (6052) -3 (3963) -3 (3518) -3 (2585) -3 (41) -3 (2003) -3 (65) -3 (1714) -3 (110) -3 (1406) -3 (137) -3 (1204)
12 (1) 16 (3) 12 (14) 12 (11) 12 (17) 12 (19) 16 (1) 12 (13) 16 (2) 12 (14) 14 (1) 12 (10) 20 (2) 12 (11)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information