Survey year

Label translations
en de
label Survey year Erhebungsjahr
1 1 2008/09 1 2008/09
2 2 2009/10 2 2009/10
3 3 2010/11 3 2010/11
4 4 2011/12 4 2011/12
5 5 2012/13 5 2012/13
6 6 2013/14 6 2013/14
7 7 2014/15 7 2014/15
8 8 2015/16 8 2015/16
9 9 2016/17 9 2016/17
10 10 2017/18 10 2017/18
11 11 2018/19 11 2018/19
12 12 2019/20 12 2019/20
13 13 2020/21 13 2020/21
14 14 2021/22 14 2021/22
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: wave

Dataset: anchor7 – anchor data, wave 7 (2014/15)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: anchor

Period: wave7

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: wave

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5919
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: