Most of the kids in my class accept me as I am (Qu. 12)

Related variabels
cumulative:
none:
retrospective:
wave1:
Label translations
en de
label Most of the kids in my class accept me as I am (Qu. 12) NA
-7 -7 Incomplete Data -7 Incomplete Data
-6 -6 Unreadable answer -6 Offene Angabe nicht lesbar
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error / Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don`t know -1
1 1 Not at all correct 1
2 2 Mostly incorrect 2 Stimmt eher nicht
3 3 Partly correct 3 Stimmt teilweise
4 4 Mostly correct 4 Stimmt eher
5 5 Completely correct 5 Stimmt voll und ganz
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: cedu6i2

Dataset: child4 – child data, wave 4 (2011/12)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: child

Period: wave4

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: cedu6i2

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1071
invalid 13

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: cedu6i2 cedu6i2 cedu6i2 cedu6i2 cedu6i2 cedu6i2 cedu6i2
Dataset: child2 child3 child4 child5 child6 child7 child8
incomplete data -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
unreadable answer -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (2) -3 (3)
no answer -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1) -2 (0) -2 (0)
don`t know -1 (8) -1 (6) -1 (13) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (6) -1 (9)
not at all correct 1 (12) 1 (7) 1 (11) 1 (3) 1 (17) 1 (13) 1 (7)
mostly incorrect 2 (36) 2 (34) 2 (31) 2 (37) 2 (47) 2 (43) 2 (47)
partly correct 3 (115) 3 (148) 3 (155) 3 (194) 3 (178) 3 (180) 3 (174)
mostly correct 4 (211) 4 (221) 4 (271) 4 (412) 4 (433) 4 (436) 4 (403)
completely correct 5 (480) 5 (568) 5 (603) 5 (741) 5 (770) 5 (758) 5 (776)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information