[Name anchor] tries to cheer you up when you are sad (Qu. 22)

Related variabels
cumulative:
none:
retrospective:
wave1:
Label translations
en de
label [Name anchor] tries to cheer you up when you are sad (Qu. 22) NA
-7 -7 Incomplete Data -7 Incomplete Data
-6 -6 Unreadable answer -6 Offene Angabe nicht lesbar
-5 -5 Inconsistent value -5 Inkonsistenter Wert
-4 -4 Filter error / Incorrect entry -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don`t know -1
1 1 Never 1 Nie
2 2 Seldom 2 Selten
3 3 Sometimes 3 Manchmal
4 4 Often 4 Oft
5 5 Very often 5 Sehr oft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: cpcr6i3

Dataset: child4 – child data, wave 4 (2011/12)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: child

Period: wave4

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: cpcr6i3

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1073
invalid 11

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: cpcr6i3 cpcr6i3 cpcr6i3 cpcr6i3 cpcr6i3 cpcr6i3 cpcr6i3
Dataset: child2 child3 child4 child5 child6 child7 child8
incomplete data -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
unreadable answer -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -2 (0) -2 (3) -2 (3) -2 (3) -2 (1) -2 (1) -2 (3)
don`t know -1 (2) -1 (4) -1 (8) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (2)
never 1 (6) 1 (4) 1 (6) 1 (4) 1 (10) 1 (12) 1 (8)
seldom 2 (20) 2 (28) 2 (23) 2 (31) 2 (36) 2 (37) 2 (42)
sometimes 3 (82) 3 (89) 3 (103) 3 (155) 3 (150) 3 (140) 3 (128)
often 4 (268) 4 (335) 4 (325) 4 (468) 4 (513) 4 (523) 4 (460)
very often 5 (484) 5 (524) 5 (616) 5 (726) 5 (737) 5 (724) 5 (776)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information