Self-assessment: Yelled at partner (Qu. 15)

Label translations
en de
label Self-assessment: Yelled at partner (Qu. 15) Selbstbeurteilung: Partner anschreien (Frage 15)
-9 -9 Invalid multiple answer -9
-4 -4 Input error / Filter error -4 Fehleingabe/Filterfehler
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No Answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
1 1 Almost never or never 1 Fast nie oder nie
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 Very often 5 Sehr oft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ppa22ri3

Dataset: partner5 – partner data, wave 5 (2012/13)

Study: pairfam


Description:


Analysis unit: partner

Period: wave5

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: ppa22ri3

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2513
invalid 16

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3 ppa22ri3
Dataset: partner1_dd partner1 partner2 partner3 partner4 stepup_partner4 partner5 stepup_partner5 partner6 stepup_partner6 partner7 stepup_partner7 partner8 stepup_partner8
not in demodiff -10 (684) -10 (577)
invalid multiple answer -9 (4) -9 (2) -9 (1) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (1) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0) -9 (0)
filter error / incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
input error / filter error -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -2 (48) -2 (13) -2 (29) -2 (1) -2 (16) -2 (0) -2 (41) -2 (1) -2 (19) -2 (0) -2 (28) -2 (0)
i don't want to answer that -2 (105)
don't know -1 (12) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
almost never or never 1 (1600) 1 (1168) 1 (1051) 1 (1301) 1 (1) 1 (1182) 1 (6) 1 (1142) 1 (6) 1 (1051) 1 (7) 1 (1004) 1 (10)
does not apply to us -3 (0)
2 (886) 2 (654) 2 (551) 2 (697) 2 (2) 2 (609) 3 (2) 2 (584) 2 (2) 2 (516) 2 (5) 2 (517) 2 (4)
very often 5 (159) 5 (84) 5 (73) 5 (47) 5 (0) 5 (52) 5 (0) 5 (47) 5 (1) 5 (46) 5 (0) 5 (39) 5 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information