anchor2_dd/cla8: Assessment childhood (Qu. 3)

cumulative:
prospective:
retrospective:
wave1:
wave10:
wave11:
wave12:
wave2:
wave3:
wave4:
wave5:
wave6:
wave7:
wave8:
wave9:
cumulative:
prospective:
retrospective:
wave1:
wave10:
wave11:
wave12:
wave2:
wave3:
wave4:
wave5:
wave6:
wave7:
wave8:
wave9:
Value Labels
en de
0 0 Not happy at all 0
1 1 1
10 10 Very happy 10
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
-3 -3 Does not apply -3 Trifft nicht zu
-2 -2 No answer -2 Keine Angabe
-1 -1 Don't know -1
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

cla8

cla8

English label: Assessment childhood (Qu. 3)

German label: NA


anchor2_dd

Analysis Unit:

Dataset Type:

Period:


Study: pairfam

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1173
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable cla8 cla8 cla8 cla8 cla8 cla8 cla8
Dataset anchor2_dd anchor2 stepup_transition_anchor4 stepup_transition_anchor5 stepup_transition_anchor6 stepup_transition_anchor7 stepup_transition_anchor8
very dissatisfied 1 (0) 1 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0)
1 (7) 1 (26) 2 (1) 5 (5) 3 (1) 3 (1) 4 (1)
very happy 10 (327) 10 (2215)
very satisfied 10 (8) 10 (10) 10 (16) 10 (16) 10 (15)
not happy at all 0 (8) 0 (45)
don't know -1 (0) -1 (6)
no answer -2 (0) -2 (5) -2 (2) -2 (0) -2 (2) -2 (1) -2 (2)
does not apply -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
filter error/ incorrect entry -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inconsistent value -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)