Zufriedenheit Wohnung

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Zufriedenheit Wohnung pzuf07
-6 [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterführung None
-5 [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten None
-4 [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort None
-3 [-3] nicht valide None
-2 [-2] trifft nicht zu None
-1 [-1] keine Angabe None
0 [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
1 [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
2 [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
3 [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
4 [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
5 [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
6 [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
7 [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
8 [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
9 [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch None
10 [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoc None
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pzuf07

Dataset: soep-base-long

Study: BASE II


Description:


Analysis unit:

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: Satisfaction With Dwelling

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4407
invalid 36

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pzuf07 pzuf07 pzuf07
Dataset: p2010 p2012 soep-base-long
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfã¼hrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0) -5 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
keine angabe -1 (0) -1 (27) -1 (36)
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoch 0 (0) 0 (13) 0 (21)
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoc 10 (22) 10 (467) 10 (1001)