School In Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label School In Germany Schulbesuch in Deutschland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] ja
2 [2] No [2] nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap06a01

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: school in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3162
invalid 13

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0028 biscger ap06a01 bp100a01 cp100b01 dp97a01 ep90a01 fp107a gp107a hp107a ip107a jp107a
Dataset: pl bioimmig apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563955)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (28484) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20848) -2 (82361) -2 (6) -2 (2476) -2 (2384) -2 (2377) -2 (2293) -2 (2303) -2 (2264) -2 (2300) -2 (2248) -2 (2197)
no answer -1 (43) -1 (421) -1 (7) -1 (17) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (5) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1)
yes 1 (1364) 1 (46656) 1 (824) 1 (104) 1 (99) 1 (96) 1 (96) 1 (38) 1 (41) 1 (21) 1 (21) 1 (24)
no 2 (2618) 2 (48418) 2 (2338) 2 (26) 2 (26) 2 (40) 2 (28) 2 (32) 2 (30) 2 (23) 2 (32) 2 (43)