School Outside Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label School Outside Germany Schulbesuch ausserhalb Deutschlands
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] ja
2 [2] No [2] nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap06b01

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions in the Personal Questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: School Outside Germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3135
invalid 40

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0034 ap06b01 bp101a01 cp101b01 dp98a01 ep91a01 fp112a01 gp112a01 hp112a01 ip112a01 jp112a01
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question this year not part of survey -8 (533649)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20570) -2 (6) -2 (2476) -2 (2384) -2 (2377) -2 (2293) -2 (2258) -2 (2213) -2 (2240) -2 (2185) -2 (2138)
no answer -1 (92) -1 (34) -1 (17) -1 (8) -1 (3) -1 (5) -1 (1) -1 (6) -1 (4) -1 (13) -1 (1)
yes 1 (2993) 1 (2532) 1 (62) 1 (57) 1 (64) 1 (52) 1 (47) 1 (46) 1 (31) 1 (49) 1 (53)
no 2 (1218) 2 (603) 2 (68) 2 (64) 2 (73) 2 (71) 2 (68) 2 (75) 2 (69) 2 (54) 2 (73)