Training,Education In Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Training,Education In Germany Berufsausbildung,Studium in Deutschland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] ja
2 [2] No [2] nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap07a01

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: training,education in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3155
invalid 20

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0049 ap07a01 bp102a01 cp102b01 dp99a01 ep92a01 fp113a01 gp113a01 hp113a01 ip113a01 jp113a01
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563955)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20570) -2 (6) -2 (2476) -2 (2384) -2 (2377) -2 (2293) -2 (2258) -2 (2213) -2 (2240) -2 (2185) -2 (2138)
no answer -1 (69) -1 (14) -1 (17) -1 (7) -1 (7) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (4) -1 (12) -1 (2)
yes 1 (661) 1 (516) 1 (30) 1 (14) 1 (17) 1 (27) 1 (12) 1 (13) 1 (11) 1 (8) 1 (13)
no 2 (3573) 2 (2639) 2 (100) 2 (108) 2 (116) 2 (101) 2 (104) 2 (108) 2 (89) 2 (96) 2 (112)