Specialized Technical School

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Specialized Technical School Fachschule
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Technical School [1] Fachschule
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap07a07

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: specialized technical school

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15
invalid 3160

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0055 ap07a07 bp102a07 cp102b07 dp99a07 ep92a07 fp113a07 gp113a07 hp113a07 ip113a07 jp113a07
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563955)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24853) -2 (3157) -2 (2622) -2 (2513) -2 (2517) -2 (2421) -2 (2374) -2 (2339)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
technical school 1 (17) 1 (15) 1 (1) 1 (0)
yes 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (1)