Other Type Of Education Completed

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Other Type Of Education Completed Sonst. Berufsabschl
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Sonst. Berufsabschl.
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap07a11

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions in the Personal Questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Other Type Of Education Completed

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20
invalid 3155

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0059 ap07a11 bp102a11 cp102b11 dp99a11 ep92a11 fp113a11 gp113a11 hp113a11 ip113a11 jp113a11
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question this year not part of survey -8 (533649)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24826) -2 (3143) -2 (2510) -2 (2516) -2 (2414) -2 (0) -2 (2338)
no answer -1 (18) -1 (8) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (1)
other type of education completed 1 (25)
yes 1 (20) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (1)
other 1 (1)