Vocational Training Outside Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Vocational Training Outside Germany Berufsausbildung ausserhalb Deutschlands
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] ja
2 [2] No [2] nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap07b01

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions in the Personal Questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Vocational Training Outside Germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3122
invalid 53

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0060 ap07b01 bp103a01 cp103b01 dp100a01 ep93a01 fp114a01 gp114a01 hp114a01 ip114a01 jp114a01
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question this year not part of survey -8 (533649)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20570) -2 (6) -2 (2476) -2 (2384) -2 (2377) -2 (2293) -2 (2258) -2 (2213) -2 (2240) -2 (2185) -2 (2138)
no answer -1 (102) -1 (47) -1 (17) -1 (7) -1 (4) -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (5) -1 (3) -1 (10) -1 (1)
yes 1 (964) 1 (877) 1 (5) 1 (9) 1 (6) 1 (13) 1 (9) 1 (10) 1 (8) 1 (11) 1 (16)
no 2 (3237) 2 (2245) 2 (125) 2 (113) 2 (130) 2 (107) 2 (107) 2 (112) 2 (93) 2 (95) 2 (110)