Apprenticed

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Apprenticed Im Betrieb angelernt
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] On-The-Job Training [1] Angelernt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap07b02

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: apprenticed

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 214
invalid 2961

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0061 ap07b02 bp103a02 cp103b02 dp100a02 ep93a02 fp114a02 gp114a02 hp114a02 ip114a02 jp114a02
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563955)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (93619)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24636) -2 (2957) -2 (2623) -2 (2511) -2 (2516) -2 (2419) -2 (2372) -2 (2338)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (233) 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 (2)
on-the-job training 1 (214) 1 (0) 1 (2)