Spouse In Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Spouse In Germany Ehepartner in Deutschland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] In FRG, In HH [1] D-hier im HH
2 [2] In FRG, Not In HH [2] D-nicht im HH
3 [3] Not In FRG [3] Nicht in BRD
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap58a02

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: spouse in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2406
invalid 769

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0093 birelhs2 ap58a02 cp90a01 dp92a01 ep85a01 fp102a01 gp102a01 hp102a01 ip102a01 jp102a01 kp102a01 lp110a01
Dataset: pl bioimmig apausl cpausl dpausl epausl fpausl gpausl hpausl ipausl jpausl kpausl lpausl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (547860)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (108178)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (92877) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (7058) -2 (63579) -2 (757) -2 (647) -2 (654) -2 (645) -2 (648) -2 (643) -2 (646) -2 (645) -2 (633) -2 (596) -2 (544)
no answer -1 (92) -1 (25) -1 (10) -1 (46) -1 (25) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0)
yes, in hh 1 (18310) 1 (1704) 1 (1721) 1 (1677) 1 (1644) 1 (1620) 1 (1624) 1 (1586) 1 (1556) 1 (1487) 1 (1431)
germany, here in hh 1 (45566)
in frg, in hh 1 (2260)
yes, not in hh 2 (286) 2 (36) 2 (35) 2 (31) 2 (17) 2 (27) 2 (25) 2 (27) 2 (25) 2 (21) 2 (11)
germany, not in hh 2 (2031)
in frg, not in hh 2 (31)
no 3 (661) 3 (80) 3 (82) 3 (65) 3 (61) 3 (50) 3 (48) 3 (42) 3 (50) 3 (39) 3 (29)
not in germany 3 (2260)
not in frg 3 (115)