Write Native Language

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Write Native Language Muttersprache schreiben,Einschaetzung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Good [1] Sehr gut
2 [2] Good [2] Gut
3 [3] Fairly [3] Es geht
4 [4] Poorly [4] Eher schlecht
5 [5] Not at All [5] Gar nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap65a04

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: written language country of origin

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3037
invalid 138

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0069 ap65a04 bp91a04 cp82a04 dp84a04 fp94a04 hp94a04 jp94a04 lp102a04 np103a04 pp12204 rp12404 tp13004 vp14304
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl fpausl hpausl jpausl lpausl np pp rp tp vp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (494144)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (75042)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (81703) -2 (104) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (10) -2 (10771) -2 (11865) -2 (19542) -2 (19864) -2 (19547)
no answer -1 (497) -1 (33) -1 (25) -1 (22) -1 (22) -1 (51) -1 (44) -1 (37) -1 (52) -1 (51) -1 (46) -1 (39) -1 (56) -1 (19)
very good 1 (12244) 1 (1343) 1 (1161) 1 (920) 1 (660) 1 (926) 1 (815) 1 (1121) 1 (1046) 1 (640)
very well 1 (1039) 1 (887) 1 (906) 1 (780)
good 2 (11314) 2 (1002) 2 (924) 2 (909) 2 (1018) 2 (853) 2 (837) 2 (892) 2 (787) 2 (894) 2 (837) 2 (967) 2 (894) 2 (500)
fairly 3 (4108) 3 (367) 3 (276) 3 (303) 3 (318) 3 (344) 3 (287) 3 (295) 3 (262) 3 (370) 3 (308) 3 (372) 3 (382) 3 (224)
poorly 4 (1953) 4 (154) 4 (131) 4 (122) 4 (134) 4 (120) 4 (138) 4 (164) 4 (155) 4 (178) 4 (144) 4 (195) 4 (203) 4 (115)
not at all 5 (1441) 5 (171) 5 (106) 5 (118) 5 (105) 5 (119) 5 (132) 5 (97) 5 (89) 5 (93) 5 (70) 5 (115) 5 (166) 5 (60)