Children Under 18 Outside Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Children Under 18 Outside Germany Kinder unter 18 J. nicht in Deutschland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap66a01

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: children lt 18 not in germany

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3047
invalid 128

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0097 birelhc2 ap66a01 bp95a01 cp86a01 dp88a01 fp98a01 hp98a01 jp98a01 lp106a01 np111a04 pp12904
Dataset: pl bioimmig apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl fpausl hpausl jpausl lpausl np pp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (560211)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (75042)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (12) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (27413) -2 (144731) -2 (104) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (10) -2 (13240) -2 (14059)
no answer -1 (151) -1 (94) -1 (23) -1 (12) -1 (15) -1 (15) -1 (12) -1 (27) -1 (24) -1 (23) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (1520) 1 (15216) 1 (327) 1 (302) 1 (249) 1 (231) 1 (138) 1 (112) 1 (59) 1 (33) 1 (43) 1 (26)
no children under 18 outside germany 2 (18109)
no 2 (46287) 2 (2720) 2 (2309) 2 (2249) 2 (2271) 2 (2224) 2 (2205) 2 (2182) 2 (1949)