Number Children Under 18 Outside Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Number Children Under 18 Outside Germany Kinder unter 18 J. nicht in D.,Anzahl
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap66a02

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: number of children lt 18

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 1.0
Mean 1.7181818181818183
3rd Qu. 2.0
Max. 6.0
valid 330
invalid 2845

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0098 ap66a02 bp95a02 cp86a02 dp88a02 fp98a02 hp98a02 jp98a02 lp106a02 np111a05 pp12905
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl cpausl dpausl fpausl hpausl jpausl lpausl np pp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (560211)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (75042)
does not apply -2 (45670)
no answer -1 (38)
1 (847)