Planned Length Of Stay In Germany

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Planned Length Of Stay In Germany Dauer des geplanten Aufenthalts,Jahre
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap67a02

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions in the Personal Questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Do Not Know

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0
1st Qu. 3
Median 5
Mean 7.35596330275229
3rd Qu. 10
Max. 99
valid 1635
invalid 1540

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0088 ap67a02 bp96a02 dp89a02 ep77a02 hp99a02 lp107a02 pp12602 qp13402 rp12703 sp12603 tp13303 up13503 vp14603 wp13603 xp14603 yp14503 zp14403 bap14603 bbp14703 bdp15003 bdpm_p_3703 bfp16403 bfpm_p_5203 bgpm5203 bgpm_p_5203 bgpr7002 bhp_203_03
Dataset: pl apausl bpausl dpausl epausl hpausl lpausl pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bdp bdp_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig bgp bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (201125)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (39993)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (24522) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (402326) -2 (21857) -2 (23434) -2 (22227) -2 (21619) -2 (20681) -2 (21961) -2 (20509) -2 (19206) -2 (20493) -2 (18645) -2 (20823) -2 (30068) -2 (4325) -2 (26895) -2 (4435) -2 (32083)
no answer -1 (123) -1 (6) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (8) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (5) -1 (2) -1 (14) -1 (1) -1 (11) -1 (4) -1 (35)
do not know 1 (8573) 1 (488) 1 (874) 1 (277) 1 (155) 1 (367)
yes 1 (454) 1 (383) 1 (396) 1 (423) 1 (389) 1 (374) 1 (477) 1 (298) 1 (263) 1 (244) 1 (638)