Subsample Identifier

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Subsample Identifier Stichprobenkennzeichen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] A German HH Head, West, 1984 [1] A Deutscher HV (West)
2 [2] B1 Turkish HH Head, 1984 [2] B1 Tuerkischer HV
3 [3] B2 Yugoslav HH Head, 1984 [3] B2 Jugoslawischer HV
4 [4] B3 Greek HH Head, 1984 [4] B3 Griechischer HV
5 [5] B4 Italian HH Head, 1984 [5] B4 Italienischer HV
6 [6] B5 Spanish HH Head, 1984 [6] B5 Spanischer HV
7 [7] C German HH Head, East, 1990 [7] C Deutscher HV (Ost)
8 [8] D1 Immigrant W. Germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 [8] D1 Zuwanderung nach Westdeutschland
9 [9] D2 Immigrant W. Germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 [9] D2 Zuwanderung nach Westdeutschland
10 [10] E1 Refreshment (PAPI), 1998 [10] E1 (PAPI)
11 [11] E2 Refreshment (CAPI), 1998 [11] E2 (CAPI)
12 [12] F1 Refreshment, 2000 [12] F1 ISOEP (Innovation)
13 [13] F2 Refreshment, Additional Foreigner Addresses, 2000 [13] F2 ISOEP, Zusatzbegehung Auslaenderadr.
14 [14] G1 High Income (PreTest), 2002 [14] G1 Hocheinkommensbezieher (PreTest)
15 [15] G2 High Income, 2002 [15] G2 Hocheinkommensbezieher
16 [16] H Refreshment, 2006 [16] H Ergaenzung 2006
19 [19] I Refreshment, Incentivation, 2009 [19] I Incentivierung 2009
20 [20] J Refreshment, 2011 [20] J Aufstockung 2011
21 [21] K Refreshment, 2012 [21] K Aufstockung 2012
22 [22] I2 Refreshment IS, 2012 [22] I2 Aufstockung IS 2012
23 [23] Special Survey (Laboratory Sample), 2012 [23] Sondererhebung 2012 (Laborstichprobe)
24 [24] M1 Migration (1995-2011), 2013 [24] M1 2013 Migration (1995-2010)
29 [29] M2 Migration (2009-2013), 2015 [29] M2 2015 Migration (2009-2013)
30 [30] M3 Refugees (01/2013-01/2016), 2016 [30] M3 2016 Flucht (2013-2015)
31 [31] M4 Refugee Families (01/2013-01/2016), 2016 [31] M4 2016 Flucht/Familien (2013-2015)
60 [60] L2/3 FiD Screening, Low Income, 2010/11 [60] L2/3 FiD Screening 2010/11 Niedrigeinkommen
61 [61] L2/3 FiD Screening, Single Parent, 2010/11 [61] L2/3 FiD Screening 2010/11 Alleinerziehende
62 [62] L2/3 FiD Screening, Families with Several Children, 2010/11 [62] L2/3 FiD Screening 2010/11 Mehrkindfamilien
63 [63] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2007, 2010/11 [63] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2007
64 [64] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2008, 2010/11 [64] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2008
65 [65] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2009, 2010/11 [65] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2009
66 [66] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2010, 2010/11 [66] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2010
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: sample1

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: subsample

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3175
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint