Survey Year

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Survey Year Befragungsjahr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: syear

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: survey year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1984.0
1st Qu. 1984.0
Median 1984.0
Mean 1984.0
3rd Qu. 1984.0
Max. 1984.0
valid 3175
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint