Alcoholic Beverages: Spirits

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Alcoholic Beverages: Spirits Genuss alkoholischer Getraenke: Spirituosen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] regularly [1] Regelmaessig
2 [2] Once In A While [2] Ab und zu
3 [3] Seldom [3] Selten
4 [4] Never [4] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bap9403

Dataset: bap – Data from individual questionnaire 2010

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2010

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: alcoholic beverages: spirits

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 18720
invalid 8000

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0092 wp9203 yp10503 bap9403
Dataset: pl wp yp bap
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (613685)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (657) -1 (305) -1 (159) -1 (193)
regularly 1 (546) 1 (189) 1 (178) 1 (179)
once in a while 2 (6297) 2 (2234) 2 (2034) 2 (2029)
seldom 3 (22099) 3 (7814) 3 (7278) 3 (7007)
never 4 (31356) 4 (11816) 4 (10035) 4 (9505)