Telephone In HH - reasons

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Telephone In HH - reasons Telefon: Gruende
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Financial Reasons [1] finanzielle Gruende
2 [2] Other reasons [2] andere Gruende
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bbh5504

Dataset: bbh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: telephone in hh - reasons

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 310
invalid 16509

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0177 rh5304 th5104 vh5404 xh5504 bbh5504
Dataset: hl rh th vh xh bbh
question this year not part of survey -8 (292908)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4529)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (57661) -2 (11635) -2 (11758) -2 (11007) -2 (11304) -2 (11957)
no answer -1 (138) -1 (21) -1 (21) -1 (57) -1 (16) -1 (23)
can not afford it 1 (835) 1 (129)
financial reasons 1 (160) 1 (220) 1 (204) 1 (122)
other reasons 2 (793) 2 (162) 2 (122) 2 (156) 2 (165) 2 (188)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information