HH Located In Good Neighborhood

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh5311
2002:
2003:
th/th5111
2004:
2005:
vh/vh5413
2006:
2007:
xh/xh5511
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh5511
2012:
2013:
bdh/bdh5516
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh5213
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label HH Located In Good Neighborhood gute Wohngegend
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bbh5511

Dataset: bbh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: HH Located In Good Neighborhood

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12208
invalid 4611

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: rh5311 th5111 vh5413 xh5511 bbh5511 bdh5516 bfh5213
Dataset: rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (73) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (112) -1 (73) -1 (88) -1 (10) -1 (82) -1 (68) -1 (91)
yes 1 (10405) 1 (10795) 1 (10324) 1 (10636) 1 (11269) 1 (12807) 1 (14512)
no 2 (1430) 2 (1193) 2 (1028) 2 (970) 2 (939) 2 (1295) 2 (1388)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information