Able To Put Money Away For Emergencies

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh5315
2002:
2003:
th/th5113
2004:
2005:
vh/vh5415
2006:
2007:
xh/xh5513
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh5513
2012:
2013:
bdh/bdh5518
2014:
Label translations
en de
label Able To Put Money Away For Emergencies finanzielle Ruecklagen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bbh5513

Dataset: bbh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Able To Put Money Away For Emergencies

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12211
invalid 4608

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: rh5315 th5113 vh5415 xh5513 bbh5513 bdh5518 bfh5215 bghr68 bgh7405
Dataset: rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh bgh_refugees bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (80) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (110) -1 (93) -1 (81) -1 (7) -1 (79) -1 (100) -1 (104) -1 (63) -1 (138)
yes 1 (9090) 1 (8707) 1 (8062) 1 (8095) 1 (8902) 1 (9673) 1 (10732) 1 (393) 1 (10833)
no 2 (2747) 2 (3261) 2 (3297) 2 (3507) 2 (3309) 2 (4397) 2 (5155) 2 (3081) 2 (7068)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information