Reason For Inability To Put Money Away

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh5316
2002:
2003:
th/th5114
2004:
2005:
vh/vh5416
2006:
2007:
xh/xh5514
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh5514
2012:
2013:
bdh/bdh5519
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh5216
2016:
bgh/bgh7406
none:
Label translations
en de
label Reason For Inability To Put Money Away Ruecklagen: Gruende
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Financial Reasons [1] finanzielle Gruende
2 [2] Other Reasons [2] andere Gruende
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bbh5514

Dataset: bbh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Money For Emergencies (No) Reasons

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3084
invalid 13735

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: rh5316 th5114 vh5416 xh5514 bbh5514 bdh5519 bfh5216 bgh7406
Dataset: rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (3537)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (9200) -2 (8800) -2 (8062) -2 (8180) -2 (8981) -2 (9773) -2 (10836) -2 (10515)
no answer -1 (258) -1 (273) -1 (368) -1 (224) -1 (225) -1 (180) -1 (178) -1 (121)
financial reasons 1 (2656) 1 (2712) 1 (2958) 1 (2726) 1 (3763) 1 (4505) 1 (3507)
can not afford it 1 (2013)
other reasons 2 (476) 2 (332) 2 (298) 2 (327) 2 (358) 2 (454) 2 (472) 2 (359)
both 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information