Car Acquired

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Car Acquired Auto Anschafffung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Acquired [1] Angeschafft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): f11h074a2

Dataset: bbh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: car in hh bought prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 494
invalid 16325

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0209 qh5902 sh5202 uh5102 wh5302 yh5402 bah7101a f11h074a2 bch5402 f13h082a2
Dataset: hl qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (228736)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26461)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (1) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (81432) -2 (2466) -2 (11208) -2 (10556) -2 (11215) -2 (10136) -2 (13450) -2 (4035) -2 (14866) -2 (3500)
no answer -1 (419) -1 (416) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2)
aquired 1 (11323) 1 (421)
yes 1 (1874) 1 (1484)
yes, bought in the last 12 months 1 (1240) 1 (1284)
yes, bought in the last 12 month 1 (922)
yes, bought in last 12 months 1 (1964) 1 (1640)
acquired 1 (494)
nein, frueher gekauft 2 (8493)
no, earlier 2 (8493)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information