Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes per Month

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes per Month Ausgaben Bekleidung/Schuhe monatlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: f11h075c2

Dataset: bbh – Data from household questionnaire 2011

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: expenditures 09 on clothes/shoes amount per month

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 5.0
1st Qu. 50.0
Median 100.0
Mean 149.1083065626434
3rd Qu. 150.0
Max. 3500.0
valid 2179
invalid 14640

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0380 bah7203a f11h075c2 f12h081c2 f13h083c2
Dataset: hl bah bbh bch bdh
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (308712)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (16014)
no answer -1 (0)