bbh/f11h075l2: Expenditures on Other Insurances per Month

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

f11h075l2

expenditures 09 on other insurances amount per month

English label: Expenditures on Other Insurances per Month

German label: Ausgaben andere Versicherungen monatlich


bbh – Data from household questionnaires 2011

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2011


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 5.0
1st Qu. 50.0
Median 80.0
Mean 129.03099173553719
3rd Qu. 150.0
Max. 4800.0
valid 1452
invalid 15367

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0416 bah7212a f11h075l2 f12h081l2 f13h083l2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (2)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (20159)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)