Member Works, Staff Council

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Member Works, Staff Council Mitglied in Betriebs-/Personalrat
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bbp12303

Dataset: bbp – Data from individual questionnaire 2011

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2011

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: member works, staff council

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19581
invalid 9152

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0265 rp43 tp1503 wp45 xp0503 bbp12303 bfp16803 bfpm_p_28903
Dataset: pl rp tp wp xp bbp bfp bfp_mig
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (538325)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7664)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (31945) -2 (15855) -2 (0) -2 (16090) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (3687) -1 (16) -1 (343) -1 (11) -1 (588) -1 (1488) -1 (1241) -1 (10)
yes 1 (2414) 1 (413) 1 (415) 1 (411) 1 (375) 1 (355) 1 (445) 1 (43)
no 2 (98397) 2 (6052) 2 (21853) 2 (5846) 2 (19923) 2 (19226) 2 (25497) 2 (4717)
self-employed (does not apply) 3 (15)
not applicable, self-employed 3 (15) 3 (0)