Charged with loan repayment

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Charged with loan repayment Belastung durch Rueckzahlung Kredite
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Heavy Burden [1] Schwere Belastung
2 [2] Minor Burden [2] Geringe Belastung
3 [3] No Problem [3] Kein Problem
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bch44

Dataset: bch – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: charged with loan repayment

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3540
invalid 12968

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0115 vh43 wh43 xh43 yh44 zh44 bah44 bbh44 bch44 bdh44 beh47 bfh43 bgh55
Dataset: hl vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh
question this year not part of survey -8 (181652)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7802)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (132795) -2 (9408) -2 (10343) -2 (9633) -2 (9012) -2 (9796) -2 (11933) -2 (9995) -2 (12964) -2 (13943) -2 (12300) -2 (12314) -2 (11154)
no answer -1 (109) -1 (11) -1 (5) -1 (9) -1 (5) -1 (6) -1 (10) -1 (12) -1 (4) -1 (11) -1 (12) -1 (13) -1 (11)
heavy burden 1 (10824) 1 (721) 1 (769) 1 (718) 1 (710) 1 (720) 1 (1230) 1 (679) 1 (1145) 1 (1210) 1 (1059) 1 (960) 1 (903)
low burden 2 (14307)
minor burden 2 (854) 2 (878) 2 (860) 2 (837) 2 (836) 2 (1076) 2 (1018) 2 (1486) 2 (1772) 2 (1620) 2 (1633) 2 (1437)
no problem 3 (9375) 3 (446) 3 (504) 3 (469) 3 (494) 3 (531) 3 (1165) 3 (586) 3 (909) 3 (1157) 3 (1046) 3 (1071) 3 (997)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information