Father Talks About Things You Do

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Father Talks About Things You Do Reden mit Vater ueber eigene Erlebnisse
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] very often [1] Sehr haeufig
2 [2] Frequently [2] Haeufig
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Seldom [4] Selten
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bcj1402

Dataset: bcjugend – Youth questionnaire for first time respondents at age 17

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0041

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 494
invalid 43

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: rj1401v sj1401v tj1401v uj1401v vj1401v wj1402 xj1402 yj1402 zj1402 baj1402 bbj1402 bcj1402 bdj1402 bej1402 bfj1402 bgj2002 bhj_20_02
Dataset: rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (49) -2 (22) -2 (26) -2 (25) -2 (22) -2 (23) -2 (19) -2 (13) -2 (8) -2 (31) -2 (22) -2 (30) -2 (44) -2 (36) -2 (32) -2 (15) -2 (29)
no answer -1 (17) -1 (13) -1 (1) -1 (9) -1 (7) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (15) -1 (13) -1 (21) -1 (18) -1 (16) -1 (34) -1 (11)
very often 1 (50) 1 (38) 1 (33) 1 (32) 1 (41) 1 (33) 1 (33) 1 (23) 1 (30) 1 (37) 1 (63) 1 (44) 1 (51) 1 (64) 1 (54) 1 (61) 1 (72)
frequently 2 (163) 2 (172) 2 (163) 2 (166) 2 (138)
often 2 (102) 2 (97) 2 (106) 2 (98) 2 (100) 2 (110) 2 (70) 2 (87) 2 (122) 2 (161) 2 (176) 2 (158)
sometimes 3 (189) 3 (97) 3 (127) 3 (113) 3 (131) 3 (90) 3 (93) 3 (83) 3 (80) 3 (106) 3 (145) 3 (147) 3 (161) 3 (165) 3 (146) 3 (159) 3 (143)
seldom 4 (101) 4 (59) 4 (63) 4 (73) 4 (49) 4 (42) 4 (65) 4 (44) 4 (27) 4 (63) 4 (79) 4 (81) 4 (78) 4 (85) 4 (90) 4 (67) 4 (93)
never 5 (49) 5 (21) 5 (18) 5 (15) 5 (20) 5 (15) 5 (22) 5 (22) 5 (11) 5 (43) 5 (46) 5 (50) 5 (49) 5 (43) 5 (46) 5 (41) 5 (43)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information