Highest Certificate Planned

No input variables
Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Highest Certificate Planned weiterer Schulabschluss
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Perhaps [1] Ja, vielleicht
2 [2] Yes, Definitely [2] Ja, sicher
3 [3] No [3] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcj29

Dataset: bcjugend – Youth questionnaire for first time respondents at age 17

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0130

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 103
invalid 434

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: qj27 rj27 sj27 tj27 uj27 vj27 wj29 xj29 yj29 zj29 baj29 bbj29 bcj29 bdj29 bej29 bfj29 bgj36 bhj_36
Dataset: qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (185) -2 (411) -2 (279) -2 (280) -2 (303) -2 (301) -2 (237) -2 (288) -2 (196) -2 (197) -2 (318) -2 (413) -2 (434) -2 (449) -2 (427) -2 (395) -2 (375) -2 (390)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (1)
yes, perhaps 2 (11) 1 (45) 1 (16) 1 (22) 1 (10) 1 (12) 1 (7) 1 (22) 1 (15) 1 (13) 1 (17) 1 (30) 1 (24) 1 (26) 1 (43) 1 (31) 1 (36) 1 (31)
yes, definitely 3 (9) 2 (26) 2 (10) 2 (16) 2 (8) 2 (18) 2 (29) 2 (21) 2 (19) 2 (17) 2 (31) 2 (49) 2 (49) 2 (47) 2 (69) 2 (63) 2 (67) 2 (61)
no 1 (27) 3 (132) 3 (47) 3 (47) 3 (49) 3 (37) 3 (34) 3 (14) 3 (31) 3 (15) 3 (38) 3 (39) 3 (30) 3 (44) 3 (35) 3 (68) 3 (55) 3 (46)